Import-Export Bulletin Board Optech Technology Co., Ltd Logo

Home > Offers to Sell > Electronics & Electrical > Wires & Cables > Other Communication Cables

Contact: Ryan Ho
Company: Optech Technology Co., Ltd
2F., No.41, Ln. 221, Gangqian Rd., Neihu Dist.
Taipei City 114
Taiwan
Phone: +886-2-26560588
Fax: +886-2-26560599
E-Mail: Send Inquiry
Date/Time:  10/11/18 7:29 GMT
 

100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable

Features
- QSFP28 and SFP28 MSA compliant
- Four independent full-duplex channels
- Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
- Up to 70m/ 100m with OM3/ OM4 MMF transmission
- Operating case temperature: 0℃ to 70℃
- Single 3.3V power supply
- 4x25G electrical interface (OIF CEI-28G-VSR) for
QSFP28 terminal
- 25G electrical interface (OIF CEI-28G-VSR) for SFP28
terminal
- Maximum power consumption of 2.5W for QSFP28
terminal and 1.0W for each SFP28 terminal
- RoHS-6 compliant

Applications
- 100G Ethernet
- Infiniband EDR

Minimum Order: 10 pieces

100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable
Enlarge Click to Enlarge
SOURCE: Import-Export Bulletin Board (http://www.imexbb.com/)
Report Abuse

Involved in International Trade? Become an Advertiser!

Post an Offer to Sell

© 1996-2010 IMEXBB.com. All rights reserved.

IMEXBB.com