Import-Export Bulletin Board FOSALES.COM Logo

Home > Offers to Sell > Electronics & Electrical > Wires & Cables > Other Wires & Cables

Contact: Sunny Tian
Company: FOSALES.COM
Room 1302B, West Building, Wuzhong Wanda, No. 188 West Shihu Road,, Wuzhong District, 215168 Suzhou
Suzhou 215000
China
Phone: 19962655827
Fax: 051266256368
E-Mail: Send Inquiry
Date/Time:  1/2/19 6:55 GMT
 

100G QSFP28 Transceivers

The QSFP28 (Quad Small Form Pluggable) transceiver form factor was established
to enable multi-lane (quad) optical transceivers, such as 100GbE and 128GFC,
with a variety of optical connectors (such as 4+4 MPO and duplex LC). TARLUZ
100G QSFP28 optical transceiver including SR4, CWDM4, LR4 series, complied with
IEEE 802.3bm and SFF-8636, compatible with network device from different
venders, designed for applications of 100G Data Center Internal Network, Data
Center Interconnection and Metro Network.
Features
 Supports 103.1/112Gbps aggregate bit rates
 Single 3.3V Power Supply and Industry Lowest Power dissipation
 Up to 100m transmission on MMF OM4 and 2/10/20/0/40km over SMF
 Hot-Pluggable QSFP Footprint
 Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
 Operating Case Temperature Standard: -0 ~ +70°C
 Compliant with QSFP MSA Specification

Application
 100G Ethernet
 40G Ethernet
 128G Fiber Channel (4x32GFC)
 OTN OTU4 applications
 Infiniband QDR/FDR/DDR/EDR
 Data center and enterprise networking

Minimum Order: 1 pieces

100G QSFP28 Transceivers
Enlarge Click to Enlarge
SOURCE: Import-Export Bulletin Board (http://www.imexbb.com/)
Report Abuse

Involved in International Trade? Become an Advertiser!

Post an Offer to Sell

© 1996-2010 IMEXBB.com. All rights reserved.

IMEXBB.com