Import-Export Bulletin Board Sharetop Technology Co.,Ltd Logo

Home > Offers to Sell > Telecommunications & Networks > Telecom Equipment & Accessories > Fiber Optic Equipment

Contact: Vera Chen
Company: Sharetop Technology Co.,Ltd
3F, C building, Hongmen science and technology park,bantian street,longgang district
shenzhen 518129
China
Phone: +86 18674152151
E-Mail: Send Inquiry
Date/Time:  5/3/18 2:47 GMT
 

10G 80km DWDM SFP+ module

DESCRIPTION
The SFP+-10G-DWDM-80km-LC-DDM transceivers include an APD diode and temperature
stabilized DFB-EML transmitter. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an
I2C.This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal
wavelength of 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band DWDM wavelength.
Optical Characteristics
Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit NOTE
Transmitter
Average Optical Power Pout 0 4 dBm 1
Optical Wavelength λc λc-0.1 λc+0.1 nm
Center Wavelength Spacing 100 GHz 2
Optical Extinction Ratio ER 6.0 dB
Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty TDP 3.0 dB
Side mode Suppression ratio SMSR 30 dB
Average Launch Power Poff -30 dBm
Output Eye Mask Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae
Receiver
Rx Sensitivity RSENS -23 dBm 3
Input Saturation Power (Overload) Psat -6 dBm
Wavelength Range λC 1480 1580 nm
LOS De-Assert LOSD -26 dBm
LOS Assert LOSA -32 dBm
LOS Hysteresis 0.5 dB
UNotesU:
1.Output power is power coupled into a 9/125 mm single-mode fiber.
2.Corresponds to approximately 0.8 nm.
3.Measured with a PRBS 231-1 test pattern, @10.325Gb/s, BER<10-12 .

Minimum Order: 1 pieces

10G 80km DWDM SFP+ module
Enlarge Click to Enlarge
SOURCE: Import-Export Bulletin Board (http://www.imexbb.com/)
Report Abuse

Involved in International Trade? Become an Advertiser!

Post an Offer to Sell

© 1996-2010 IMEXBB.com. All rights reserved.

IMEXBB.com