Import-Export Bulletin Board Sichuan Zi Guan Photonics Technology Co.,Ltd Logo

Home > Offers to Sell > Telecommunications & Networks > Telecom Equipment & Accessories > Fiber Optic Equipment

Contact: Sandra Jiang
Company: Sichuan Zi Guan Photonics Technology Co.,Ltd
H4 floor 2 Building,Jijia Industrial Park,No.677 Tangfang Road,Economic Development Zone
mianyang 621000
China
Phone: +86 15386660266
Fax: +86 816 2390866
E-Mail: Send Inquiry
Date/Time:  9/5/18 6:36 GMT
 

1x4 Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch

Features

Up to 128 roads

Low loss and high reliability

Parallel Interface

Exclusive patent technology

1xN optic switch is a kind of function devices which can switch optical path. In optical fiber transmission system, it used for multiple light monitoring, LAN, Light/detector, the protection of Ethernet networks connect and conversion etc. In the fiber test system, it used for fiber and fiber components testing, network testing, wild cable testing, the optical fiber sensing multi-point monitoring system.


Applications

Fiber Circuit

Atomic Measurement

Optical fiber network remote


Parameters

Parameters


1×N

Operating Wavelength nm


532~980(MM)


532~980(SM)


1260~1620(MM)


1260~1620(SM)

Testing Wavelength nm


650/780/850/980


650/780/850/980


1310/1490/1550/1625


1310/1490/1550/1625

Insertion Loss dB


Typ:0.6 Max:1.0


Typ:0.6 Max:1.0


Typ:0.6 Max:0.9


Typ:0.5 Max:0.8

Return Loss dB


SM≥50,MM≥30

Cross Talk dB


SM≥55,MM≥35

Polarization Dependant LossdB


≤0.05

Wavelength Dependant Loss dB


≤0.25

Temperature Dependant Loss dB


≤0.25

Repeatability dB


≤±0.02

Lifetime times


After 107 switching time (IL≤0.7 dB),109(IL≤0.9 dB),1010 (IL≤1.5dB)

Light Transmission Power mW


≤500

Switching Time ms


≤8

Operating Temperature °C


-20~+70

Storage Temperature °C


-40~+85

Power supply V


+5 or 12

Module configuration dimensions mm


1 (135×40×32)


6≤N≤12 (135×64×32)


8≤N≤16(184×78×38)


16≤N≤48(184×78×66)

48≤N≤9 , 6 (206×78×66)


Ordering Information

Type


State


Operating wavelength


Port


Grade


Fiber type


Fiber length


In/Out connector type

SMS









1=non-latching

2=latching








15=1550±40nm

13=1310±40nm

, 35=1310/1550nm







0101=1x1

0104=1x4

0108=1x8

01016=1x16

01032=1x32

01064=1x , 64

0100=other


1=P grade

2=A grade








1=Bare Fiber

2=900um Jacket


1=1 Meter

2=2 Meter




1=None

2=FC/APC

3=FC/PC
< , br>4=SC/APC

5=SC/PC

6=ST

7=LC

Minimum Order: 1 pieces

1x4 Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch
Enlarge Click to Enlarge
SOURCE: Import-Export Bulletin Board (http://www.imexbb.com/)
Report Abuse

Involved in International Trade? Become an Advertiser!

Post an Offer to Sell

© 1996-2010 IMEXBB.com. All rights reserved.

IMEXBB.com