Import-Export Bulletin Board Shenzhen WareX Technologies Co.,Ltd Logo

Home > Offers to Sell > Telecommunications & Networks > Networking Equipment > Other Networking Devices

Contact: Natalie Zhou
Company: Shenzhen WareX Technologies Co.,Ltd
4/F, Bldg E, No.9 East Area of ShangXue Industry Park, Bantian, Longgang District
Shenzhen, Guangdong 518129
China
Phone: 86-0755-89350578
E-Mail: Send Inquiry
Date/Time:  5/5/17 2:44 GMT
 

40G QSFP SR BIDI Compatible Transceiver

Product Features:
Compliant to the 40GbE XLPPI electrical specification per IEEE 802.3ba-2010
Compliant to QSFP+ SFF-8436 Specification
Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps
Operates at 10.3125 Gbps per electrical channel with 64b/66b encoded data
QSFP MSA compliant
Capable of over 100m transmission on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4
MMF
Single +3.3V power supply operating  
Built-in digital diagnostic functions  
Temperature range 0°C to 70°C  
RoHS Compliant Part
Utilizes a standard LC duplex fiber cable allowing reuse of existing cable
infrastructure

APPLICATIONS:
40 Gigabit Ethernet interconnects
Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections
Data aggregation and backplane applications
Proprietary protocol and density applications

Minimum Order: 1 pieces

40G QSFP SR BIDI Compatible Transceiver
Enlarge Click to Enlarge
SOURCE: Import-Export Bulletin Board (http://www.imexbb.com/)
Report Abuse

Involved in International Trade? Become an Advertiser!

Post an Offer to Sell

© 1996-2010 IMEXBB.com. All rights reserved.

IMEXBB.com