Import-Export Bulletin Board Hunan Guanglian Photoeletricity Technologies Co., Ltd Logo

Home > Offers to Sell > Telecommunications & Networks > Corded Telephones

Contact: Mr. Tim
Company: Hunan Guanglian Photoeletricity Technologies Co., Ltd
No.318, Wanjiali Road, Yuhua District, Changsha, China
Changsha 410000
China
Phone: 86-731-89722704
Fax: 86-731-89722704
E-Mail: Send Inquiry
Date/Time:  12/29/17 2:35 GMT
 

GYTA53 Underground Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable 2 - 144 Core PE Sheath

2-144 Core PE Sheath GYTA53 Armored Underground Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable Underground Fiber Cable Description: 1. 250m Coloured Fiber 2. PBT loose Tube 3. Tube Filling Compound(Gel) 4. Steel wire central strength menber 5. PSP corrugated steel tape armored 6. PE/LSZH outer Sheath Characteristics: Low dispersion and attenuation. Proper design, precise control for fiber excess length and distinct stranding process render the cable excellent mechanical and enviromental properties. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant. Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber. Double-jacket structure make cable have nice properties of moisture resistance and crush resistance. With small cable diameter, light cable weight, easily to lay. PE/LSZH sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation. 100% cable core filling. - - - - G.652 G.655 50/125m 62.5/125m Attenuation (+20C) #850nm 3.0 dB/km 3.0 dB/km #1300nm 1.0 dB/km 1.0 dB/km #1310nm 0.36 dB/km 0.40 dB/km #1550nm 0.22 dB/km 0.23dB/km Bandwidth (Class A) #850nm 500 MHzkm 200 MHzkm #1300nm 1000 MHzkm 600 MHzkm Numerical Aperture 0.2000.015NA 0.2750.015NA Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc 1260nm 1480nm - - - -

Minimum Order: 1 pieces

GYTA53 Underground Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable 2 - 144 Core PE Sheath
Enlarge Click to Enlarge
SOURCE: Import-Export Bulletin Board (http://www.imexbb.com/)
Report Abuse

Involved in International Trade? Become an Advertiser!

Post an Offer to Sell

© 1996-2010 IMEXBB.com. All rights reserved.

IMEXBB.com