Import-Export Bulletin Board Era Overseas Logo

Home > Offers to Sell > Health & Beauty > Massage, Bath & Spa > Essence Oils

Contact: Harsha Jain
Company: Era Overseas
37-B Sumel-5 Near Chamanpura Circle, Asarwa
Ahmedabad 380016
India
Phone: 09081909797
Fax: 9081909797
E-Mail: Send Inquiry
Date/Time:  1/11/18 10:38 GMT
 

Lavender Essential Oil

Lavender Oil
Product: Lavender Oil
Appearance: Pale yellow to yellow
liquid.
Odor: Characteristic odor.
Solubility: Soluble in alcohol and
oils. Insoluble in water.
Specific Gravity: 0.860 – 0.900 @ 20°C
Refractive Index: 1.455 – 1.485 @ 20°C
Linalool: 25 – 40 % (g.c.)
Linalyl Acetate: 30 – 45 % (g.c.)
CAS Number: 8000-28-0

Minimum Order: 10 pieces

Lavender Essential Oil
Enlarge Click to Enlarge
SOURCE: Import-Export Bulletin Board (http://www.imexbb.com/)
Report Abuse

Involved in International Trade? Become an Advertiser!

Post an Offer to Sell

© 1996-2010 IMEXBB.com. All rights reserved.

IMEXBB.com