Import-Export Bulletin Board Sichuan Zi Guan Photonics Technology Co.,Ltd Logo

Home > Offers to Sell > Telecommunications & Networks > Telecom Equipment & Accessories > Fiber Optic Equipment

Contact: Sandra Jiang
Company: Sichuan Zi Guan Photonics Technology Co.,Ltd
H4 floor 2 Building,Jijia Industrial Park,No.677 Tangfang Road,Economic Development Zone
mianyang 621000
China
Phone: +86 15386660266
Fax: +86 816 2390866
E-Mail: Send Inquiry
Date/Time:  9/5/18 6:12 GMT
 

MEMS Optical 1x N Switch

Features
High reliability
0.3dB insertion loss
0.5ms switching time
Miniature size
Latching/non-latching

Applications< , br>Optical reconfiguration
Instrumentation
WDM
Optic , s fiber sensor

Specifications-single mode fiber
Parameters Value Unit
Wavelength range 1240-1640 nm
Insertion loss Typ.0.8 max.1.2 dB
Return loss ≥55 dB
Polarization dependent loss <0.05 dB
Cross talk Typ.75 min.60 dB
Repeatability ±0.05 dB
Switch speed <2,max.5 ms
Durability >1 billion degree
Operating voltage <5 VDC
Power consumption Typ 190 mW
Operating temperture 0-70 ℃
Storage temperature -40-85 ℃
Size (L×W×H) 90×60×35 mm

Specifications-signle mode fiber
Parameters Value Unit
Wavelength range 600-1700 nm
Insertion loss Typ 0.5 max 1 dB
Return loss Typ 40 min30 dB
Polarization dependdent loss <0.15 dB
Cross talk Typ 55 min45 dB
Switch speed 2,max 5 dB
Durability >1 billion degree
Fiber type 50/125/900 or 62.5/125/900 um
Operation voltage ≤5 VDC
Power consumption Typ 75 max 150 mW
Operation temperature 0-70 ℃
Storage temperature -40-85 ℃
Size (L×W×H) 90×60×35 mm

Ordering information
MSW Switch channel Latching or non-latching Fiber type Fiber length connector
14=1×4
18=1×8
110=1×10
112=1×12
11 , 3=1×13
164=1×64
3232=32×32 N=Non-latching
L=Latching S9=SMF900um
M5=MMF
50/125/900um
M6=MMF
62.5/125/900um
XX=others 1=1.0m
2=2.0m NE=NONE
FA=FC/APC
FC=FC/PC
SA=SC/APC
S , C=SC/PC
ST=ST/PC
LA=LC/APC
LC=LC/PC
XX , =others

Minimum Order: 1 pieces

MEMS Optical 1x N Switch
Enlarge Click to Enlarge
SOURCE: Import-Export Bulletin Board (http://www.imexbb.com/)
Report Abuse

Involved in International Trade? Become an Advertiser!

Post an Offer to Sell

© 1996-2010 IMEXBB.com. All rights reserved.

IMEXBB.com