Import-Export Bulletin Board  

Home > Offers to Sell > Chemicals & Plastics > Food Additives > Food Colorants

Contact: Jean
Company: Anhui Sino-Maple Import & Export Co., Ltd
6/F, Block A, Jinjiang Mansion, No7 West Changjiang Road, Hefei, China
Hefei
China
Fax: 86-551-62837680
E-Mail: Send Inquiry
Date/Time:  8/11/14 2:02 GMT
 

Paprika Oleoresin,Oleoresin Capsicum , Paprika red --natural pigment, natur

Oil/Water-Soluble
Color Units: 1000~200,000 ICU.
Supercritical CO2 extraction technology
We have been exporting regularly various natural pigment to woldwide market.
Paprika Oleoresin is a natural red pigment extracted from high quality paprika .Our product is 100% natural and pure. We have been exporting the product series to Korea, spain, Canada and other countries. Wecan supply following series of products
Paprika Oleoresin Oil Soluble
Paprika Oleoresin Oil Soluble is a natural color, which is obtained through an extraction, separation and refining processes from high quality paprika. Its main composition is capsanthin and capsorubin. It is a kind of oil liquid with dark red color. It is easily dissolve in almost oil. It has good fluidity and solubility with bright color and superior coloring strength. The product is widely used in food, pharmaceutical, cosmetic, feed industry and other industries.
Application: Instant noodle, pickles, aquatic products, meat, pastry, salad, butter, candy and drinks.
Paprika Oleoresin Water Soluble
Paprika Oleoresin Water Soluble is a safety, healthy and innocuous color, which is obtained through refining process and transforming the solubility character of natural paprika oleoresin. It can well disperse in water.
Application: food, pharmaceutical, cosmetic feed and so on.
Powder Paprika Oleoresin
This is a powder color, which is obtained through refining process and transforming the solubility character of natural paprika oleoresin. It can well disperse in water.
Application: instant noodle, pickles, beverages and so on.
Paprika Oleoresin CO2 Extracted
Paprika Oleoresin CO2 Extracted is refined from paprika oleoresin oil soluble by advanced supercritical CO2 extraction technology. It has the characteristics of sterling flavor, fresh natural, high purity, bright color, and without solvent residual and peculiar smell. It has more using value than general paprika color.
Application: it is widely used in food, pharmaceutical and cosmetic etc.
Why choice Sino-Maple?
A.) Sino-Maple Paprika Oleoresin is 100% extracted from natural resouce, very safe and never containing any synthetic chemical ingrediants.
B.) Sino-Maple offer Paprika Oleoresin at a Original price with a very high and uniform quality
C). We have a very large output to meet our customers big and continual demand. We also can meet clienbts need for smaller batch and more varieties. We also distribute other natural pigment, such as Beet red color,Cacao color,Curcumin ,Gardenia yellow , Lutein,Lycopene,Paprika Red , Purple sweet potato color, Red cabbage color, Red rice red color, Red radish color,Safflower yellow ,Sodium copper chlorophyll
Contact us! We will be your most valuable Partner. We work closely to seek solutions which will add value to your products and reputations at possible lower cost. www,sino-maple68.com
Paprika Oleoresin,Oleoresin Capsicum , Paprika red --natural pigment, natur
Enlarge Click to Enlarge
SOURCE: Import-Export Bulletin Board (http://www.imexbb.com/)
Report Abuse
 

Involved in International Trade? Become an Advertiser!

Post an Offer to Sell

© 1996-2010 IMEXBB.com. All rights reserved.

IMEXBB.com