Import-Export Bulletin Board Sichuan Zi Guan Photonics Technology Co.,Ltd Logo

Home > Offers to Sell > Telecommunications & Networks > Telecom Equipment & Accessories > Fiber Optic Equipment

Contact: Sandra Jiang
Company: Sichuan Zi Guan Photonics Technology Co.,Ltd
H4 floor 2 Building,Jijia Industrial Park,No.677 Tangfang Road,Economic Development Zone
mianyang 621000
China
Phone: +86 15386660266
Fax: +86 816 2390866
E-Mail: Send Inquiry
Date/Time:  9/6/18 5:59 GMT
 

sled butterfly laser

Description: Broadband superluminescent diode laser, output wavelength 1550+/-10nm, output power more than

5MW, built-in optical isolator, 14 foot Butterfly-shaped shell with refrigeration, 900um

diameter tight casing , length of 1.0M 62.5/125 multimode Fiber output, with FC/APC

connectors.
parameter symbol unit test condition specification
absolute maximum ratings
extremum
MIN TYP MAX
laser backward voltage VRLMAX
V
/
/
/
3.0
forward current
IFLMAX mA
/
/
/
350.0
operating temperature
Tc
​ /
-40 /
70.0
storage temperature
Tsgt
​ /
-40 /
85.0
thermistor temperature
/
​ /
/
/
100.0
refrigerator operating current
/
A /
/
/
1.9
laser temperature at 25degree
central wavelength
λC
nm Tl=15-35degreeCW continue wave 1540.00 1550.00 1560.00
all wavelength half-width FWHM nm
CW5mW/continue wave 5mW /
​ /
ripple /
dB RB=0.1nm,CW5mW/
RB=0.1nm continue wave 5mW /
/
0.2
optical isolation /
dB 0-70degree
30.0 /
40.0
wavelength drifting -λ
nm
25year/year /
/
+/-0.1
laser temperature at 25degree
peak output luminous power
Pp mW
/
5.0 /

threshold current
ITh mA
CW /
80.0 90.0
driving current /
mA Po=5mW /
300.0 350.0
laser forward current
VLF V Po=5mW
/
2.5 3.0
laser operating temperature
TL ºC
/
15.0 /
35.0
input impedance
ZIN Ω
/
/
25.0 /
thermistor current
ITC μA
/
10.0 /
100.0
thermistor impedance
RTH KΩ TL=25degree 9.5 /
10.0
refrigeration current
INC A TL=25degree,Taround=70degree
/
/
1.2
refrigeration voltage
VTEC V TL=25degree,Taround=70degree
/
/
3.5
environment stress tests
drying(temperature/duration)
C/Hr +85degree/48Hr
temperature cycle
C/Hr
-40degreeto 85degree/48Hr
rests
fiber type
SMF-28e 0.9tight casing
fiber length
​ 1.0+0.1m
connector type


FC/APC

Minimum Order: 1 pieces

sled butterfly laser
Enlarge Click to Enlarge
SOURCE: Import-Export Bulletin Board (http://www.imexbb.com/)
Report Abuse

Involved in International Trade? Become an Advertiser!

Post an Offer to Sell

© 1996-2010 IMEXBB.com. All rights reserved.

IMEXBB.com