Import-Export Bulletin Board Optech Technology Co.,LTD. Logo

Home > Offers to Sell > Telecommunications & Networks > Networking Equipment > Other Networking Devices

Contact: Ryan Ho
Company: Optech Technology Co.,LTD.
5F, No. 56, Ln. 258, Ruiguang Rd., Neihu Dist., Taipei City 114, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
Taipei 114
Taiwan
Phone: 886 2 2656 0588
Fax: 886 2 2656 0599
E-Mail: Send Inquiry
Date/Time:  10/16/20 6:53 GMT
 

100Gbps QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver

The 100G optical transceivers series include different form factors such as
QSFP28 and CFP4.

Optech’s 100G Transceivers includes QSFP28-SR4, QSFP28-LR4, QSFP28-ER4,
QSFP28-BIDI, QSFP28-PSM4 and QSFP28-IR4.

It offers connecting solution from 100m to 40km for data centers, high
speed network and 5G.

The name of the 100G QSFP28 comes from the fact that its electrical
interface can handle four channels of 25G each, potentially up to 28G.

Features
- QSFP28 MSA compliant
- Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
- Four independent full-duplex channels
- Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
- Up to 100m OM4 MMF transmission
- Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
- Single 3.3V power supply
- 4x25G electrical interface (OIF CEI-28G-VSR)
- Maximum power consumption 2.5W
- MTP/MPO optical connector
- RoHS-6 compliant

Applications
- Rack to Rack
- Data Center
- Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR
- 100G Ethernet

Minimum Order: 50 pieces

100Gbps QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver
Enlarge Click to Enlarge
SOURCE: Import-Export Bulletin Board (https://www.imexbb.com/)
Report Abuse

Involved in International Trade? Become an Advertiser!

Post an Offer to Sell

© 1996-2010 IMEXBB.com. All rights reserved.

IMEXBB.com