Import-Export Bulletin Board Optech Technology Co.,LTD. Logo

Home > Offers to Sell > Telecommunications & Networks > Networking Equipment > Other Wireless Networking Equipment

Contact: Ryan Ho
Company: Optech Technology Co.,LTD.
5F, No. 56, Ln. 258, Ruiguang Rd., Neihu Dist., Taipei City 114, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
Taipei 114
Taiwan
Phone: 886 2 2656 0588
Fax: 886 2 2656 0599
E-Mail: Send Inquiry
Date/Time:  9/30/20 7:40 GMT
 

100Gbps QSFP28 ZR4

Optech's QSFP28 ZR4 is for 100 Gbps Ethernet applications. It is intended
for use between data centers between switches, routers, trasmission
equipment etc, and the optical distance is up to 80km over a SingleMode
(SM) fiber.
Features
* QSFP28 MSA compliant
* Hot pluggable 38 pin electrical interface
* 4 LAN-WDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
* 4x25G electrical interface
* Maximum power consumption 6.5W
* LC duplex connector
* Supports 103.125Gb/s aggregate bit rate
* Up to 80km transmission on single mode fiber
* Operating case temperature: 0℃ to 70℃
* Single 3.3V power supply
* RoHS 2.0 compliant

Applications
* 100GBASE-ZR4 100G Ethernet
* Telecom networking

Minimum Order: 10 pieces

100Gbps QSFP28 ZR4
Enlarge Click to Enlarge
SOURCE: Import-Export Bulletin Board (https://www.imexbb.com/)
Report Abuse

Involved in International Trade? Become an Advertiser!

Post an Offer to Sell

© 1996-2010 IMEXBB.com. All rights reserved.

IMEXBB.com