Import-Export Bulletin Board  

Home > Offers to Sell > Health & Beauty > Beauty Products > Facial Skin Care

Contact: Mr. Xiaojun Ji
Company: Shanghai Zhihua ChemTech Co. Ltd.
Eternal Asia Plaza, No.3333, Shanghai 201206,China
Shanghai 201206
China
Phone: 86-137-74313779
Fax: 86-137-74313779
E-Mail: Send Inquiry
Date/Time:  6/14/22 7:13 GMT
 

CAS NO 27924-99-8 Cosmetic Oil Dispersant For Pigments

Extraperse-600R is s a biodegradable dispersant for pigments and other
inorganic powders in oil phase. It is specially designed for cosmetic and skin-
care formulations which can greatly increase the dispersity of inorganic powder
in oil phase and decrease the viscosity.



Performance advantages:

Rich color and good compatibility.
Excellent anti - pigment adhesion effect.
Low viscosity, not curing at low temperature, applicable to a wide range of
temperatures.
Biodegradable, non-irritating to skin and non-damaging to hair.


Characteristics & Efficacy:

Do not cure at low temperature (-10°C), easy to plant production all day long.
Biodegradable
High performance dispersant for inorganic pigments in cosmetics.
High performance dispersant used in physical sunscreens such as titanium
dioxide and chemical sunscreens in sunscreens.
The stability of dispersion is greatly improved, and the amount of powder added
in the system can be significantly increased.
Improve the anti - settlement ability of the product, extend the preservation
time
It can significantly reduce the viscosity of the dispersion and is conducive to
production and processing.
Biodegradable, no residue, no pollution to the environment.
Slightly soluble in ethanol, insoluble in water and other polar solvents.
Physical and Chemical Properties & Indexes

Product Name ExtraPerse-600R
CAS Number 27924-99-8/58128-22-6
INCI
Polyhydroxylstearic acid

Form Viscous liquid
Colour
Yellow to brown liquid

Smell Grease smell
Material 100% polymers (Polyhydroxystearic acid)
Pour point
Approx 20℃

Thermal decomposition >250℃
Application

Skin care and cosmetic products.
CAS NO 27924-99-8 Cosmetic Oil Dispersant For Pigments
Enlarge Click to Enlarge
SOURCE: Import-Export Bulletin Board (https://www.imexbb.com/)
Report Abuse

Post an Offer to Sell

© 1996-2010 IMEXBB.com. All rights reserved.

IMEXBB.com