Import-Export Bulletin Board Chengdu Kindarco Biotech Co., Ltd Logo

Home > Offers to Sell > Business Services & Service Equipment > Other Business Services

Contact: kindarco
Company: Chengdu Kindarco Biotech Co., Ltd
No. 274, Section 1, Huanghe Middle Road, Xihanggang Street, Shuangliu County, Chengdu, Sichuan, Chin
Chengdu 610213
China
E-Mail: Send Inquiry
Date/Time:  11/17/21 7:59 GMT
 

Naringenin

Naringenin CAS No.480-41-1
Product name Naringenin
Herbal Source Citrus Grandis
CAS NO 480-41-1
Naringenin Chemical Formula C 15 H 12 O 5
Naringenin Molecular Weight 272.257
Specifications 90.0%, 95.0%, 98.0%
Test Method HPLC
Appearance White needle crystal
Naringenin Solubility Soluble in ethanol, diethyl ether, and benzene, almost
not soluble in water.


Naringenin is a kind of natural flavonoid compound, widely existing in the
pomelo of rutaceous plants. Naringenin and naringin have a close relationship
with each other. Naringenin mainly comes from the enzymolysis of naringenin in
white needle crystal and is widely used in food, nutraceutical and cosmetic
industries.

Naringenin was listed in FEMA in 2015 with No.FEMA 4797.

As a plant extract company, Chengdu Kindarco Biotech provides various kinds of
naringenin products and if you want to know more about what is naringenin,
please contact us or download a related pdf on our website.

Benefits of Naringenin
Naringenin is the aglycone of naringin and is a dihydro flavonoid compound. It
can be used in the treatment of antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, free radical
scavenging, anti-oxidation, anti-cough and expectorant, lowering blood fat,
anti-cancer and anti-tumour, antispasmodic and choleretic, prevention. It has
the functions of treating liver disease, inhibiting platelet coagulation, anti-
atherosclerosis, etc., and can be widely used in medicine, food and other
fields.

Naringenin Benefits for Food and Flavors
1. Naringenin can enhance the sweet taste of a sweet-tasting substance, and
reduce the amount of sucrose used.

2. Naringenin can improve unpleasant aftertaste, and improve the overall taste
of food.

3. Naringenin powder can be added to food as natural preservatives.

Benefits of Naringenin Supplement as Nutraceuticals
1. As one of antibacterial plant extracts, Naringenin has a strong
antibacterial effect.

2. Naringenin supplement has a significant inhibition of the process of
inflammation.

3. Naringenin has a strong cough expectorant effect.

4. Naringenin supplement can significantly reduce and inhibit blood cholesterol
levels and liver steroid levels

Benefits of Naringenin Used in Cosmetics
1. Naringenin can inhibit the growth of acne pathogens and activity and can be
used for the prevention and treatment of acne disease.

2. Naringenin can neutralize free radicals which may damage cells, and has a
good anti-oxidation effect;

3. Naringenin can prevent the ageing, dry, wrinkles of skin and whiten the skin
when used in combination with vitamin A.

What is Naringenin Used For?
Naringenin is one type of citrus fruit extracts and is often used in food,
medicine, health-care products and cosmetics. Naringenin has many functions.
Naringenin has an antibacterial effect: it has a strong antibacterial effect on
Staphylococcus aureus, large intestine, dysentery and typhoid bacilli.
Naringenin also has an effect on fungi. Spraying 1000ppm on rice can reduce
rice blast infection by 40-90%, and it is not toxic to humans and livestock.
Naringenin has an immunomodulatory effect: Naringenin maintains the proper
oxidative pressure balance in a specific time and a specific area in the cell
by regulating the flow of electrons in the mitochondria. Naringenin has the
effect of regulating women's menstrual period, playing the role of antipyretic,
analgesic and alleviating inflammation. In addition, naringenin has a
significant therapeutic effect on naringenin on hyperlipidemia and obesity. If
you want to know more about the functions of naringenin, please call us.

Naringenin and Naringin: What's the Difference?
Both naringenin and naringin are different substances. Naringenin (naringenin)
is a natural organic compound with a molecular formula of C15H12O5. It is a
yellow powder, soluble in ethanol, ether and benzene. The seed coat is mainly
derived from cashew nuts of the anacardiaceae plant. Naringin is a complex of
glucose, rhamnose and Naringenin. Naringin powder is white to light yellow
crystalline powder. Normally, it contains 6 to 8 crystal waters with a melting
point of 83°C. Dry to constant weight at 110°C to obtain crystals containing
2 crystal waters, with a melting point of 171°C. Naringin can be used as an
edible additive, mainly for gum, refreshing drinks, etc.

Technical Data Sheet (TDS) of Naringenin Powder

If you want to know more information about naringenin uses, please contact us.


As a plant extract company, we will attempt to produce more high quality
natural plant extracts to customers.

Minimum Order: 1 pieces

Naringenin
Enlarge Click to Enlarge
SOURCE: Import-Export Bulletin Board (https://www.imexbb.com/)
Report Abuse
 

Post an Offer to Sell

© 1996-2010 IMEXBB.com. All rights reserved.

IMEXBB.com