Import-Export Bulletin Board  

Home > Offers to Sell > Agriculture > Tea, Plant Extracts & Oils > Other Vegetable Oils

Contact: moh razak
Company: CSOC Trading
22 pandah industrial zone
kuala lumpur 51000
Malaysia
Phone: +60189687488
E-Mail: Send Inquiry
Date/Time:  9/12/20 8:07 GMT
 

Refined Corn Oil

Corn oil, also called maize oil, is one of the most popular vegetable oils on the market. You’ll find corn oil in practically everything. It’s cheap, it’s flavorless, and it has a high smoke point, which makes corn oil a go-to choice for high heat frying, and particularly deep frying. Corn oil is also in margarine, salad dressings, beauty products, and more.


Appearance Golden yellow, bright & clear oily liquid.
Color in 1 cell y+5 r 4 TO 10 Unit
Color Gardner AOCS Td la-64 5 max
Clarity Transparent without sediment
Free Fatty Acid ( f.f.a) 0.06 to 0.100 %
Indine 102 - 130
Moisture % 0.025 to 0.10 %
Peroxide Value 0.75 to 2 %
Saponification Value 187 to 195
Specific Gravity at 30°C 0.912 to 0.921

Minimum Order: 1 tons

Refined Corn Oil
Enlarge Click to Enlarge
SOURCE: Import-Export Bulletin Board (https://www.imexbb.com/)
Report Abuse

Involved in International Trade? Become an Advertiser!

Post an Offer to Sell

© 1996-2010 IMEXBB.com. All rights reserved.

IMEXBB.com