Import-Export Bulletin Board Growell Technology Limited Logo

Home > Offers to Sell > Home & Garden Supplies > Laundry Products > Detergents

Contact: Michael Hu
Company: Growell Technology Limited
No. 16 Xiangtan Road
Qiandao 266100
China
Phone: +86-512-57694087
Fax: +86-512-57694087
E-Mail: Send Inquiry
Date/Time:  1/11/23 10:18 GMT
 

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (AES/SLES)

Full Name:
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (AES/SLES)
Properties:
SLES is a kind of anionic surfactant with excellent performance. It has good
cleaning, emulsifying, wetting, densifying and foaming performance, with good
solvency, wide compatibility, strong resistance to hard water, high
biodegradation, and low irritation to skin and eye.
Usage:
It is widely used in liquid detergent, such as dishware, shampoo, bubble bath
and hand cleaner, etc. SLES can also be used in washing powder and detergent
for heavy dirty. Using SLES to replace LAS, phosphate can be saved or reduced,
and general dosage of active matter is reduced. In textile, printing and
dyeing, oil and leather industries, it is the lubricant, dyeing agent, cleaner,
foaming agent and degreasing agent.
Packaging:
110kg or 170kg drums
Technical Data Sheet:
Parameter Guarantee
SLES-70% SLES-28%
Appearance (25℃) White to yellowish paste Colorless to yellowish
clear liquid
Active Matter, % 70±2 28±1
Sulphate (%) 1.5Max 1.0Max
Unsulphated Matter, % 2.0max 1.5max
PH value (1% a. m.) 7.0-9.5 7.0-9.5
Color, (Klett) 20max 10max

Minimum Order: 20 tons

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (AES/SLES)
Enlarge Click to Enlarge
SOURCE: Import-Export Bulletin Board (https://www.imexbb.com/)
Report Abuse

Post an Offer to Sell

© 1996-2010 IMEXBB.com. All rights reserved.

IMEXBB.com