Import-Export Bulletin Board  

Home > Offers to Sell > Electronics & Electrical > Passive Components > Other Passive Components

Contact: Joanna Jiang
Company: SINY OPTIC-COM CO.,LTD.
No.3 Building Industrial Park Xiuwu County
Jiaozuo City
China
Phone: 86(0)3917179001
E-Mail: Send Inquiry
Date/Time:  2/24/22 8:23 GMT
 

Dual Stage SMT Free Space Optical Isolator

SINY OPTIC-COM CO.,Ltd. was founded in 2008, is ISO9001&ISO14000 certified
optical communication company,supplying fiber optical isolator,LC/SC
receptacle,receptacle isolator,LC/SC receptacle,Collimator
receptacle,TOSA,BOSA,ROSA and other passive components,which are widely used in
optical device,optical transceiver,optical module,gas sensors,lasers and
detectors.

Dual Stage SMT Free Space Optical Isolator Feature
High Isolation
Low Insertion Loss
High Reliability
RoHS Complaint
Compact Size
Optimized for different wavelengths

Dual Stage SMT Free Space Optical Isolator Application
Transmitter Optical Sub-Assembly(TOSA)
Bi-Directional Optical Sub-Assembly(BOSA)
GPON/EPON OLT Module
Optical Transmitters and transceivers
Laser diode packaging

Parameters Specification Units
Center Wavelength 1270~1610 nm
Operating Wavelength ±20 nm
Clear Aperture φ0.4-3.0 mm
Insertion Loss(λc,23℃) ≤0.5 dB
Isolation(λc,23℃) ≥55 dB
Operating Temperature -40 to 85 ℃
Storage Temperature -40 to 85 ℃
Max. Optical Power 300 mW

Minimum Order: 50 pieces

Dual Stage SMT Free Space Optical Isolator
Enlarge Click to Enlarge
SOURCE: Import-Export Bulletin Board (https://www.imexbb.com/)
Report Abuse

Post an Offer to Sell

© 1996-2010 IMEXBB.com. All rights reserved.

IMEXBB.com