Import-Export Bulletin Board Post an Offer to Sell

New here? Please subscribe
to post trade leads. It's FREE!

Telecom Equipment & Accessories


Home > Offers to Sell > Telecommunications & Networks > Telecom Equipment & Accessories

Browse leads by category:
    
    
 
 

Summary of 10/16/19 9:18 GMT:>> Show Compact View
10/11/18 7:30 GMT
Optech 10G SFP+ Cable SFP-H10G-CU1/3/5M J9281/9283/9285B SFP-10G-C1/3/7M

Optech SFP+ (Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) 10 Gbps Interconnect are designed to meet the requirements of Small Form Factor industry standard SFF- 8431. And these SFP+ interconnects are designed to support the bandwidth transmission requirements and applications as defined by 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet and 8G , 10G Fibre Channel over Ethernet ( FCoE) specifications. Currently SFP+ cable assemblies are available for 30 AWG, 28 AWG, 26 AWG and 24 AWG cables . Standard lengths are from 0.5m, 1m, 1.5m, 2m, 2.5m, 3m, 5m, and 7m. The Custom lengths are available upon request. Features * Compliant to SFF 8431 SFP+ MSA * Compliant with SFP MSA (INF-8074i) * Support for multi-gigabit data rates up to 10.5Gbps * Support for 1x, 2x, 4x and 8x Fiber Channel data rates * Hot Pluggable SFP 20PIN footprint * Serial ID module on MOD(0-2) * AC coupling of PECL signals * EMI/EMC performance * Low Power consumption<0.5W * Power Supply: +3.3V * Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C * RoHS Compliant Applications * Storage Area Networks( SAN), Network Attached Storage and Storage Servers * 1G/2G/4G/8G Fiber Channel * Switched fabric I/O such as ultra high bandwidth switches and routers * Data center cabling infrastructure * High density connections among network equipments

Minimum Order: 10 long tons

Contact:
Phone:
Fax:
Email:
Ryan Ho
+886-2-26560588
+886-2-26560599
Send Inquiry
Optech Technology Co., Ltd
2F., No.41, Ln. 221, Gangqian Rd., Neihu Dist.
Taipei City 114
Taiwan
10/11/18 7:30 GMT
Optech 40G QSFP+ Cable QSFP-H40G-CU1/3/5M JG326/327/328A QSFP-40G-C1/3/7M

Optech QSFP+ Cables are designed for advanced cost-effective solution for short-distanced connection to 40G. Our QSFP+ Cable supports both Ethernet and fiber channel standard, runs multiple data rate from 1G up to 10G per channel. Below are the features of our QSFP+ Cable * QSFP+ conforms to the Small Form Factor SFF8436 * Support IEEE P802.3ba (Etnernet) * Support 8GFC & 10GFC (Fiber Channel) * Support for multi-gigabit data rates : 1.0Gbps ~ 10.3125Gbps (per channel) * Maximum throughput: 82.5Gbps(Tx and Rx) * Copper link length up to 10m (active limiting) * High-Density QSFP 38-PIN Connector * Low crosstalk * I2C based two-wire serial interface for easy control and monitoring * Management interface acc. SFF-8436 * Power consumption: 1.5W * RoHS Compliant

Minimum Order: 1 bags

Contact:
Phone:
Fax:
Email:
Ryan Ho
+886-2-26560588
+886-2-26560599
Send Inquiry
Optech Technology Co., Ltd
2F., No.41, Ln. 221, Gangqian Rd., Neihu Dist.
Taipei City 114
Taiwan
10/11/18 7:29 GMT
Optech Optical Transceiver, Cable, Media Converter, Telecom Parts

Optech is a leading company in developing and manufacturing advanced optical Metro Solutions to Telco Market and provide the total solutions to the Enterprise, SME, ISP, and Cloud. Since 2001, Optech always aims accurate lead time and best service with high quality products to customers, which our products are 100% Made in Taiwan. Today, Optech offer customers a broad range of networking and communication solutions in following categories: GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, XENPAK, X2, Ethernet Converter and Fiber Optical Patchcord, Total fiber solution with CWDM, Mux/Demux, Repeater products. In 2012, we proudly introduce our advanced High Speed Cable line, including SFP+ Cable, QSFP+ Cable, QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Cable, CX4 Cable, XFP Cable, CXP Cable. All these are designed for your best cost- effective solution for short-distanced connection to high speed transmission. Optech also had strength on OEM and ODM manufactures, our products related to lots of industry, such as Aviation, Military, Transportation, Power Sources, Educations, Medical Science, Security services. We gained good reputation from different type of industries of using our products, with best services to keep accurate lead time and good quality as our first priority to customers. If you're searching a supplier in this field, you can trust Optech without hesitation. For more info, please visit our website at http://www.optech.com.tw/ Optech always optimizes your networking!

Minimum Order: 1 bags

Contact:
Phone:
Fax:
Email:
Ryan Ho
+886-2-26560588
+886-2-26560599
Send Inquiry
Optech Technology Co., Ltd
2F., No.41, Ln. 221, Gangqian Rd., Neihu Dist.
Taipei City 114
Taiwan
10/11/18 7:29 GMT
New 10GBASE-T SFP+ RJ45 Copper

Optech 10GBase copper transceiver is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data link at 10Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/7 cable. This is the first SFP+ transceiver that offers 10Gb/s communication over this type of media. SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA Compliant IEEE 802.3az Compliant Low Power Consumption (2.5W MAX @ 30m) Fast Retrain EMI Cancellation Algorithm Low EMI Emissions I2C 2-Wire Interface for Serial ID and PHY Register Access Auto-negotiates with other 10GBase-T PHYs Supports 100/1000Base-T using Cat 5e cable or better MDI/MDIX Crossover Multiple Loopback Modes for Testing and Troubleshooting Unshielded and Shielded cable support Compatible withCisco,Juniper,Arista,Extreme,Dell,IBM,Brocade& , lt; , br>

Minimum Order: 10 long tons

Contact:
Phone:
Fax:
Email:
Ryan Ho
+886-2-26560588
+886-2-26560599
Send Inquiry
Optech Technology Co., Ltd
2F., No.41, Ln. 221, Gangqian Rd., Neihu Dist.
Taipei City 114
Taiwan
10/11/18 7:29 GMT
100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable

Features - QSFP28 and SFP28 MSA compliant - Four independent full-duplex channels - Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate - Up to 70m/ 100m with OM3/ OM4 MMF transmission - Operating case temperature: 0℃ to 70℃ - Single 3.3V power supply - 4x25G electrical interface (OIF CEI-28G-VSR) for QSFP28 terminal - 25G electrical interface (OIF CEI-28G-VSR) for SFP28 terminal - Maximum power consumption of 2.5W for QSFP28 terminal and 1.0W for each SFP28 terminal - RoHS-6 compliant Applications - 100G Ethernet - Infiniband EDR

Minimum Order: 10 long tons

Contact:
Phone:
Fax:
Email:
Ryan Ho
+886-2-26560588
+886-2-26560599
Send Inquiry
Optech Technology Co., Ltd
2F., No.41, Ln. 221, Gangqian Rd., Neihu Dist.
Taipei City 114
Taiwan
10/11/18 7:29 GMT
100G QSFP28 4 x 25G SF28 Fanout Passive Cable

Features - QSFP28 End: Compliant with QSFP28 MSA specifications - SFP28 End: Compliant with SFP28 MSA specifications - 4 independent duplex channels operating at 25Gbps - AC coupled inputs and outputs - 100 Ohm differential impedance - All-metal housing for superior EMI performance - Single power supply 3.3V, low power consumption - RoHS Compliance - Operating temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃. Application - 100Gigabit Ethernet - Infiniband EDR - Serial Data Transmission - Networking - Storage - Fiber Channel

Minimum Order: 10 long tons

Contact:
Phone:
Fax:
Email:
Ryan Ho
+886-2-26560588
+886-2-26560599
Send Inquiry
Optech Technology Co., Ltd
2F., No.41, Ln. 221, Gangqian Rd., Neihu Dist.
Taipei City 114
Taiwan
10/11/18 7:28 GMT
Optech Active Optical Cable (AOC) Announcement

After year of development, Optech has finally released our Active Optical Cable (AOC) product line. We proudly introduce our AOC family, including SFP+ AOC, QSFP+ AOC, and QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ AOC. As advanced and extended solution for previous DAC (Direct Attached Cable) product line, AOC can support from 10G up to 40G transmission with reach at 100 meters max through fiber cables. Optech provides the most cost-effective and easy deploying Active Optical Cables for your cloud computing business and services. Our AOC could be deployed with High Performance Computing (HPC), Switches, Servers, Routers, Storage, and Network Interface Cards (NICs) for data centers, enterprise, central office, wireless, test equipment usages. Following are the features and detail information of Optech AOC products. 10G SFP+ AOC * 1 channel operating at up to 10.3125 Gbps * Supports to SFF-8431 Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable Module SFP+, Rev 4.1 vSupports to Fiber Channel Physical Interface–5 (FC-PI-5) Rev 6.10 released * Lengths up to 100 meters 40G QSFP+ AOC * 4 independent full-duplex channels * Up to 12.5Gbps data rate per channel * QSFP MSA compliant * Lengths up to 100 meters 40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ AOC * Supports 40G to 10G Ethernet interoperability. No optical splices — seamless fiber from end-to-end * Less cabling to order and manage * Simplify cable installation * Aggregate 4 discrete SFP+ 10G channels into single parallel QSFP+ 40G interface * Optimize network cabling by offsetting the delta between switch and server ports (1:4) * Lengths up to 100 meters To find out more about our AOC product line, or other latest products, please visit our website at www.optech.com.tw or e-mail to sales@optech.com.tw

Contact:
Phone:
Fax:
Email:
Ryan Ho
+886-2-26560588
+886-2-26560599
Send Inquiry
Optech Technology Co., Ltd
2F., No.41, Ln. 221, Gangqian Rd., Neihu Dist.
Taipei City 114
Taiwan
10/11/18 7:28 GMT
40G QSFP+ Transceiver LR4 MPO

Features * 4 Parallel lanes design * Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per channel * Aggregate Bandwidth of up to 44.0G * QSFP+ MSA compliant * Up to 10km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF) * Maximum power consumption 3.5W * Single +3.3V power supply * Operating case temperature: 0~70℃ * RoHS-6 Compliant Applications * 40G Ethernet * Infiniband QDR and DDR & SDR * Datacenter and Enterprise networking

Contact:
Phone:
Fax:
Email:
Ryan Ho
+886-2-26560588
+886-2-26560599
Send Inquiry
Optech Technology Co., Ltd
2F., No.41, Ln. 221, Gangqian Rd., Neihu Dist.
Taipei City 114
Taiwan
10/11/18 7:28 GMT
Optech 100Gbps QSFP28 Transceiver SR4/LR4

100Gbps QSFP28 Transceiver QSFP28 SR4/LR4 Optech 100Gbps QSFP28 transceivers are high-density, high-speed product solution designed for applications in the telecommunications, data center and networking markets. It supports 4 channels at 25Gpbs per channels. Our QSFP28 transceivers have high reliability and performance, which can increase density and optimize your networking’s capability. 100G SR4 Features * 4 independent full-duplex channels * Up to 28Gb/s data rate per channel * QSFP28 MSA compliant * Up to 100m OM4 MMF transmission * Operating case temperature: 0 to 70*C * Single 3.3V power supply * Maximum power consumption 3.5W * MTP/MPO optical connector * RoHS-6 compliant 100G SR4 Applications * Rack to Rack * Data Center * Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR * 100G Ethernet 100G LR4 Features * Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor * Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 * Up to 10km reach for G.652 SMF * Single +3.3V power supply * Operating case temperature: 0~70*C * Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML * SA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm) * Receiver: 4x25Gb/s PIN ROSA * 4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR) * Maximum power consumption 4.0W * Duplex LC receptacle * RoHS-6 compliant 100G LR4 Applications * 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet Links * Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects * Client-side 100G Telecom connections

Minimum Order: 1 bags

Contact:
Phone:
Fax:
Email:
Ryan Ho
+886-2-26560588
+886-2-26560599
Send Inquiry
Optech Technology Co., Ltd
2F., No.41, Ln. 221, Gangqian Rd., Neihu Dist.
Taipei City 114
Taiwan
10/11/18 7:27 GMT
Optech 100Gbps QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable DAC

Optech QSFP28 Cables are designed for advanced cost-effective solution for short-distanced connection to 100Gbps. Our QSFP28 Cable supports both Ethernet and fiber channel standard. Standard lengths are from 0.5m, 1m, 2m, 3m and 5m. Features * Compliant with SFF-8665/SFF-8679 * Compliant with IEEE 802.3bj * 4 independent full-duplex channels * Up to 25.78125 Gbps data rate per channel * Up to 5m transmission * Single 3.3V power supply * Low insertion loss * BER better than 10-15 * Operating temperature: -5~+70*C * RoHS compliant Applications * 40G/100G Ethernet * Infiniband, QDR/EDR

Minimum Order: 1 bags

Contact:
Phone:
Fax:
Email:
Ryan Ho
+886-2-26560588
+886-2-26560599
Send Inquiry
Optech Technology Co., Ltd
2F., No.41, Ln. 221, Gangqian Rd., Neihu Dist.
Taipei City 114
Taiwan
10/11/18 7:27 GMT
Optech 100Gbps QSFP28 Active Optical Cable AOC

Optech QSFP28 AOC (Active Optical Cable) offers you a cost-effective and highly efficient, easily deploying solution for 100G transmission connections. We can offer customize lengths up to 100M. Features * Compliant with IEEE802.3z * Gigabit Ethernet standard * Compliant with IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE * Compliant with SONET OC-192 SR-1 SDH STM I64.1 * Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1 * RoHS Compliant Applications * Telecommunications * Datacenter * Network Interface * Test and measurement equipment

Minimum Order: 1 bags

Contact:
Phone:
Fax:
Email:
Ryan Ho
+886-2-26560588
+886-2-26560599
Send Inquiry
Optech Technology Co., Ltd
2F., No.41, Ln. 221, Gangqian Rd., Neihu Dist.
Taipei City 114
Taiwan
10/11/18 7:27 GMT
Optech 25Gbps SFP28 SR Transceiver

Optech 25Gbps SFP28 transceiver is a high-density, high-speed product solution designed for applications in the telecommunications, data center and networking markets. Our SFP28 transceivers have high reliability and performance, which can increase density and optimize your networking’s capability. Features * 25Gb/s serial optical interface * Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 25 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP28” * 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector * 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers * Operating case temperature: 0 to 70*C * All-metal housing for superior EMI performance * Low power consumption * Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver * Cost effective SFP28 solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth * RoHS compliant Applications * High-speed storage area networks * Computer cluster cross-connect * Custom high-speed data pipes * Inter Rack Connection

Minimum Order: 1 bags

Contact:
Phone:
Fax:
Email:
Ryan Ho
+886-2-26560588
+886-2-26560599
Send Inquiry
Optech Technology Co., Ltd
2F., No.41, Ln. 221, Gangqian Rd., Neihu Dist.
Taipei City 114
Taiwan
10/11/18 7:26 GMT
Optech 25Gbps SFP28 LR Transceiver

Optech 25Gbps SFP28 transceivers are high-density, high-speed product solution designed for applications in the telecommunications, data center and networking markets. Our SFP28 transceivers have high reliability and performance, which can increase density and optimize your networking’s capability. Features * 25Gb/s serial optical interface * Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 25 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP28” * 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector * 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers * Operating case temperature: 0 *C to 70*C * Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver * Cost effective SFP28 solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth * RoHS compliant Applications * High-speed storage area networks * Computer cluster cross-connect * Custom high-speed data pipes

Minimum Order: 1 bags

Contact:
Phone:
Fax:
Email:
Ryan Ho
+886-2-26560588
+886-2-26560599
Send Inquiry
Optech Technology Co., Ltd
2F., No.41, Ln. 221, Gangqian Rd., Neihu Dist.
Taipei City 114
Taiwan
9/6/18 6:48 GMT
1550NM FP COAXIAL PIGTAIL LASER DIODE

feature MqwDFBlasers Lowthresholdcur , rent Built-inisolator Highstability& , lt; , br> Single-mode opticalfibercoaxialpackage Application & , lt; , br>Optical fiber communication Fiber opticRepeater Instrumentation Perfor , mance Parameter No. Test condition Min Typ. Max unit Rated power Pout Iop=Ith+20 1 1.5 2.5 mW Central wavelength λ CW 1520 - 1580 nm Spectral width Δλ CW - - 1.0 nm Threshold current Ith CW - 12 50 mA Working current Iop CW - Ith+20 - mA Side-mode suppression ratio Sr 0-70℃ 30 - - dB isolation 30 dB Rise/fall time Tr/Tf CW - - 0.15 ns Detector current Im CW 100 400 ​ uA Detector dark current Id CW - - 10 nA Ratedlimitvalue Parameter , Symbol Parameter value unit Laser diode toward current IF(LD) 100 mA Laser diode reverse current VR(LD) 2 V Detector working current IF(PD) 2 mA Detector reverse voltage VR(PD) 20 V Working temperature TOP -20 ~ +80 ℃ Storage temperature TST -40 ~ +85 ℃ welding temperature/time - 240/10 ℃/S

Minimum Order: 1 bags

Contact:
Phone:
Fax:
Email:
Sandra Jiang
+86 15386660266
+86 816 2390866
Send Inquiry
Sichuan Zi Guan Photonics Technology Co.,Ltd
H4 floor 2 Building,Jijia Industrial Park,No.677 Tangfang Road,Economic Development Zone
mianyang 621000
China
9/6/18 6:45 GMT
Coaxial 1310/1550nm fiber optic laser diode for CATV Transmitter

feature MqwDFBlasers Lowthresholdcur , rent Built-inisolator Highstability& , lt; , br> Single-mode opticalfibercoaxialpackage Application & , lt; , br>Optical fiber communication Fiber opticRepeater Instrumentation Perfor , mance Parameter No. Test condition Min Typ. Max unit Rated power Pout Iop=Ith+20 1 1.5 2.5 mW Central wavelength λ CW 1520 - 1580 nm Spectral width Δλ CW - - 1.0 nm Threshold current Ith CW - 12 50 mA Working current Iop CW - Ith+20 - mA Side-mode suppression ratio Sr 0-70℃ 30 - - dB isolation 30 dB Rise/fall time Tr/Tf CW - - 0.15 ns Detector current Im CW 100 400 ​ uA Detector dark current Id CW - - 10 nA Ratedlimitvalue Parameter , Symbol Parameter value unit Laser diode toward current IF(LD) 100 mA Laser diode reverse current VR(LD) 2 V Detector working current IF(PD) 2 mA Detector reverse voltage VR(PD) 20 V Working temperature TOP -20 ~ +80 ℃ Storage temperature TST -40 ~ +85 ℃ welding temperature/time - 240/10 ℃/S

Minimum Order: 1 bags

Contact:
Phone:
Fax:
Email:
Sandra Jiang
+86 15386660266
+86 816 2390866
Send Inquiry
Sichuan Zi Guan Photonics Technology Co.,Ltd
H4 floor 2 Building,Jijia Industrial Park,No.677 Tangfang Road,Economic Development Zone
mianyang 621000
China


SOURCE: Import-Export Bulletin Board (http://www.imexbb.com/)
Result Page:   << Previous   |   4  |   5  |   6  |   7  |   8  |   9  |   10  |   11  |   12  |   13  |   14  |   Next >>

Post an Offer to Sell
Home - Offers to Buy - Business Opportunities - Company Profiles

© 1996-2019 IMEXBB.com. All rights reserved.

IMEXBB.com