Import-Export Bulletin Board  

Home > Offers to Sell > Telecommunications & Networks > Telecom Equipment & Accessories > Fiber Optic Equipment

Contact: Mr. Stephen
Company: TC Smart Systems Group
No.618, Guangxing Rd, Songjiang District, Shanghai, P.R. China
Shanghai 200000
China
Phone: 86-021-37688380
E-Mail: Send Inquiry
Date/Time:  9/6/21 7:45 GMT
 

MPO 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable Backbone 5.0mm with Pulling Eye

Product Description
MPO-MPO Trunk Cable with Pulling Eye, 24 Core MPO/MTP Cable, MPO/MTP Backbone
Cable​ Application



Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cables provide fast deployment for horizontal and
backbone fiber optic cables in equipment rooms of smart building cabling system
as well as all data centers.



Standardized components, de-engineered, ensure data center production in
factories and realize the overall delivery to customers. Customers can quickly
acquire products as needed and expand capacity according to businesses.





Product Features



Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cables adopt high-grade low-loss MPO/MTP and LC
connectors and have a 100% pass guarantee on the polishing process, exceeding
all parameters specified in IEC 61754, IEC 61755 standards.



OS2, OM3, OM4 and OM5 backbone cables can all be provided. The branch splitter
has been patented to protect fiber fan-outs and delivers optimal tensile
strength so that fiber counts are up to 192.



Tailored services are provided, such as fiber length, branch types as well as
various types of connector plugs, namely, MPO/MTP, LC, SC, E2000, and MU.



Matched with Magic series patch panel and allied with pre-term cassettes, this
product offers users the latest 10G-800G integrated solutions.





Application Standards



GB/T 18233 (ISO/IEC 11801); GB 50311; TIA/EIA568-C.2





Technical Details



Specifications OM3/OM4 OM5 G.657.A2 PC G.657.A2 APC
MPO Connector
Connector Type,

Grinding Type

Low loss, PC 0˚ Low loss, PC 0˚ - Low loss, APC 8˚
Insertion Loss IL (Typical) ≤0.15dB ≤0.15dB -
≤0.18dB
Insertion Loss IL (Max.) ≤0.30dB ≤0.30dB -
≤0.30dB
Return Loss RL (Typical) ≥35dB ≥35dB - ≥70dB
Return Loss RL (Min.) ≥30dB ≥30dB - ≥65dB
Connectivity Method A, B, C A, B, C - A, B, C
Color Code Aqua /Violet Lime green - Green
MPO 24 Core Fiber Optic Cable Backbone 5.0mm with Pulling Eye
Enlarge Click to Enlarge
SOURCE: Import-Export Bulletin Board (https://www.imexbb.com/)
Report Abuse

Post an Offer to Sell

© 1996-2010 IMEXBB.com. All rights reserved.

IMEXBB.com