Import-Export Bulletin Board  

Home > Offers to Sell > Telecommunications & Networks > Telecom Equipment & Accessories > Fiber Optic Equipment

Contact: Miss. Alice
Company: Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd.
No.1 Kaiyue Road, Youxian District, Mianyang, Sichuan, China. 621000
Mianyang 621000
China
Phone: 18124711371
E-Mail: Send Inquiry
Date/Time:  9/30/21 6:48 GMT
 

QSFP28 LR4 OTU4 Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Sfp+ 10g 1310nm 10km

Guanglian's 100G QSFP28 LR4 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100GBASE
Ethernet and 4x28G OTN client interfaces throughput up to 10km over single mode
fiber(SMF) with duplex LC connectors. Taking TOSA+ROSA+FPC+PCBA separate design, it
has great reliability, airtightness and heat dissipation performance. The
transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, SFF-8665 and
SFF-8636 and the QSFP28 MSA standards. It is suitable to be used in various
applications, such as 100G telecom connections, data center, high-performance
computing networks, enterprise networks etc.



Product Features

BOX (TOSA+ROSA) packaging technology

Support both 103.1Gbps and 112Gbps aggregate bit rate

4 x 28G DFB-based LAN-WDM DML transmitter

4 x 28G electrical interface

Up to reach 10km on SMF

3.3V power supply voltage

Power dissipation < 4W

Operating Case Temperature: 0~70℃

Duplex LC connector



Application

100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links

Telecom Network
QSFP28 LR4 OTU4 Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Sfp+ 10g 1310nm 10km
Enlarge Click to Enlarge
SOURCE: Import-Export Bulletin Board (https://www.imexbb.com/)
Report Abuse

Post an Offer to Sell

© 1996-2010 IMEXBB.com. All rights reserved.

IMEXBB.com