Import-Export Bulletin Board  

Home > Offers to Sell > Telecommunications & Networks > Telecom Equipment & Accessories > Fiber Optic Equipment

Contact: sales
Company: fibermall.com
506, BLDG C,D Segment,Industry Plant,No.71 Zone, South of East 2nd Rd,Xin`an St.,Baoan District,Shen
Shenzhen 518000
China
Phone: 86-755-27081560
E-Mail: Send Inquiry
Date/Time:  10/12/21 10:21 GMT
 

QSFP56-200G-SR4M 200G QSFP56 SR4 PAM4 850nm 100m MTP/MPO OM3 FEC Optical Tr

200G QSFP56 SR4 PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module (850nm MTP/MPO-12 OM3/OM4 100m with
FEC DDM)
This QSFP56-200G-SR4M supports 200GbE connectivity up to 100-meter transmission
distance over multi-mode fiber (MMF) OM4 with four parallel lanes on 850nm center
wavelength, operating at 50G per channel. It is compliant with the QSFP56 MSA and
IEEE 802.3bs Specification.

Product Details
Fiber Mall P/N QSFP56-200G-SR4M Vendor Name Fiber Mall
Form Factor QSFP56 Max Data Rate 212.5Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Distance 70m on OM3/100m on OM4
Modulation Format PAM4 Host Required FEC
Connector MTP/MPO-12 Voltage Supply 3.3V
Cable Type MMF DDM Support Yes
Transmitter Type 850nm VCSEL Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -6.5~+4.0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -8.4dBm
Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Maximum Power < 5W
Protocols QSFP56 MSA, IEEE 802.3bs Application 200G Ethernet, Data
Center Interconnect
Quality Assurance
Excellent quality is the foundation of Fiber Mall's survival and development. Our
operation team is an expert with many years of experience in the optical
communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the
industry. Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system
equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification
We control the quality of our products, including our strict qualification of
manufacturers, quality control process and production technology, and compliance
with certification and safety standards. At present, our products meet the industry
standards and mainstream quality certification, such as ISO 9001, CE, RoHS, FCC,
etc.
QSFP56-200G-SR4M 200G QSFP56 SR4 PAM4 850nm 100m MTP/MPO OM3 FEC Optical Tr
Enlarge Click to Enlarge
SOURCE: Import-Export Bulletin Board (https://www.imexbb.com/)
Report Abuse

Post an Offer to Sell

© 1996-2010 IMEXBB.com. All rights reserved.

IMEXBB.com