Import-Export Bulletin Board  

Home > Offers to Sell > Telecommunications & Networks > Telecom Equipment & Accessories > Fiber Optic Equipment

Contact: Ms. Jenny
Company: Shenzhen Miray Communication Technology Co., Ltd.
A2315, Hezheng Huiyicheng, Laodong Community, Xixiang, Baoan, Shenzhen, China
Shenzhen
China
Phone: 86-0755-23300895
E-Mail: Send Inquiry
Date/Time:  6/4/21 9:35 GMT
 

40G QSFP Transceiver Module Dell Compatible 10km Lr4 Duplex LC Connector

Product Description
Compatible Dell QSFP+ 40GE LR4 1310nm Duplex LC Fiber Transceiver Module


Description
This Dell® QSFP-40G-LR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4
throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nm to
1330nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the
equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has
been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to
ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring
(DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the
quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.





Features




Hot-pluggable QSFP form factor
Supports 39.8 Gb/s to 44.6 Gb/s
18.5 dB link insertion loss budget
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum link length of 40km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
XLPPI electrical interface
Duplex LC receptacles
Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
3.5W maximum power dissipation
RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)




Application


40G Ethernet
Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR
Datacenter and Enterprise networking




Recommended Operating Environment


Parameters

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Case Operating Temperature

TOP

0

-

+7 , 0

°C

Supply Voltage

VCC

+3.13

+3.3

+3.47

V

Data Rate, per lane

DR



10.3125

11.2

Gb/s

Dat , a Rate Accuracy

ΔDR

-100



+100

ppm

Bit Error Rate

BER





10-12



Supply Current

ICC





1000

mA

Power Consumption

P



2.5

3.5

W

Transceiver Power-on Initialization Time







2000

ms

Control Input Voltage High

VIH

2.0



Vcc

V

Control Input Voltage Low

VIL

GND



0.7

V

Control Output Voltage High

VOH

2.0



Vcc

V

Control Output Voltage Low

VOL

GND



0.7

V





Optical Parameters(TOP = -40 to 85°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)
Optical Transmitter Performance
Parameters

Symbol

Min , .

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Note< , br>
Operating Date Rate, per Lane

DR



10.3125

11.2

Gb/s



Total Average Launch Power

TPAVG





+8.3

dBm



Average Launch Power, per Lane

PAVG

-7.0



+2.3

dBm



Optical Modulation Amplitude (OMA), per lane

POMA

-5.0



+3.5

dBm

1

Difference in Launch Power between any two Lanes (OMA)

PTX-DIFF





6.5

dB



Transmitter Dispersion Penalty, per Lane

TDP





2.3

dB



Launch Power in OMA minus Transmitter

and Dispersion Penalty (TDP), per Lane

OMA-

TDP

-4.8





dB





Optical Wavelength, each Lane

λL0

1264.5

1271

, 1277.5

nm



λL1

1284.5

1291

1297 , .5

nm



λL2

1304.5

1311

1317 , .5

nm



λL3

1324.5

1331

1337 , .5

nm



Spectral Width (-20dB)

Δλ





1

nm



Side Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

30





dB



Optical Extinction Ratio

ER

3.5





dB



Optical Eye Mask { X1, X2, X3, Y1, Y2, Y3 }



{ 0.25, 0.4, 0.45, 0.25, 0.28, 0.4 }

2

Average Launch Power OFF, per Lane

POFF





-30

dBm



Relative Intensity Noise (OMA)

RIN





-128

dB/Hz



Optical Return Loss Tolerance

ORLT





12

dB



Transmitter Reflectance

RTX





-12

dB



Input Differential Impedance

ZIN

85

100

1 , 15





Differential Data Input Voltage

VIN-PP

150



1200

mVpp




Optical Receiver Performance
Parameters

Symbol

Min , .

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Note< , br>
Operating Date Rate, per Lane

DR



10.3125

11.2

Gb/s



Damage Threshold, per Lane

DTH

+3.3





dBm

1

Average Receive Power, per Lane

PRX-AVG

-13.7



+2.3

dBm



Receiver Power (OMA), per Lane

PRX-OMA





+3.5

dBm



Receiver Sensitivity (OMA), per Lane

SENAVG





-11.5

dBm

2

Stressed Receiver Sensitivity (OMA), per Lane

SENSOMA





-9.9

dBm

3

Receiver Reflectance

RRX





-26

dB



LOS De-Assert

LOSD





-15

dBm



LOS Assert

LOSA

-30





dBm



LOS Hysteresis

LOSHY

0.5





dB



Receiver Electrical 3dB upper Cutoff Frequency, per Lane

FCUT





12.3

GHz



Output Differential Impedance

ZOUT

85

100

, 115





Differential Data Output Voltage

VOUT-PP

370

600

950

mVpp

40G QSFP Transceiver Module Dell Compatible 10km Lr4 Duplex LC Connector
Enlarge Click to Enlarge
SOURCE: Import-Export Bulletin Board (https://www.imexbb.com/)
Report Abuse

Involved in International Trade? Become an Advertiser!

Post an Offer to Sell

© 1996-2010 IMEXBB.com. All rights reserved.

IMEXBB.com