Import-Export Bulletin Board  

Home > Offers to Sell > Telecommunications & Networks > Telecom Equipment & Accessories > Fiber Optic Equipment

Contact: Mrs. Alice
Company: NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
5/F ,Building G, Xinghui Tech Park ,Huaning Road,Dalang Town ,Longhua District ,Shenzhen
Shenzhen 518000
China
Phone: 13534063703
E-Mail: Send Inquiry
Date/Time:  1/19/22 6:03 GMT
 

Communication Test Equipment FC To LC 9/125um Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Optical Fiber Patch Cord Product Name:



Communication test equipment fiber optic patch cord FC to LC single mode
type



Optical Fiber Patch Cord Description :



product structure
Core: high refractive index, used to transmit light.
Cladding: The refractive index is low, and it forms a total reflection
condition with the core.
Jacket: High strength, can withstand large impacts, protect optical fiber.


The core and the cladding together form a dielectric optical waveguide,
which forms the conduction and restriction of optical signals and realizes
the transmission of light. The core and the cladding together are called
bare optical fibers.



According to different transmission media, optical fiber jumpers can be
divided into common single-mode and multi-mode jumpers of silicon-based
optical fiber, and other optical fiber jumpers with plastic as transmission
media; according to the connector structure, they can be divided into FC
jumper, SC jumper, St jumper, LC jumper, MTRJ jumper, MPO jumper, Mu jumper,
SMA jumper, FDDI jumper, library E2000



The appearance of the standard test line of the instrument is similar to
that of an ordinary optical fiber jumper, but the requirements are much
higher than the industry standards.



Simplex will have two connectors totally, duplex will have four connectors,
each side will have two connectors. Regarding the connector structure, It
has FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, MU, SMA 905/906, E2000, DIN4, D4, and so on.



The fiber count also can be simplex patch cord, duplex patch cord, 4 core
patch cord, 6 core patch cord, 8 core patch cord, 12 core patch cord, 24
core patch cord, 48 core patch cord, 96 core patch cord, and so on.



Optical Fiber Patch Cord Typical Usages
FTTA,FTTH Application
3G, 4G, 5G Base Station
Horizontal and Vertical Cabling
BBU,RRU,RRH,LTE



Optical Fiber Patch Cord Technical Parameter



products name Communication test equipment fiber optic patch cord FC to
LC single mode type
mode type single mode
cable count simplex
core type G657A2
cable color yellow
patch cord length ( can be customized according to your request )
insertion loss ≤ 0.1dB
return loss APC≥60 dB
wavelength 1310/15500nm
core type 9/125um
ferrule material Ceramic
operating temperature -40~ +85℃
cable print standard print ( can be customized)
OEM/ODM acceptable
warranty 3 years after delivery
Delivery time 5-15 working days ( according to your quantity )



Optical Fiber Patch Cord Connector type:

Communication Test Equipment FC To LC 9/125um Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0
Communication Test Equipment FC To LC 9/125um Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Enlarge Click to Enlarge
SOURCE: Import-Export Bulletin Board (https://www.imexbb.com/)
Report Abuse

Post an Offer to Sell

© 1996-2010 IMEXBB.com. All rights reserved.

IMEXBB.com