Import-Export Bulletin Board  

Home > Offers to Sell > Telecommunications & Networks > Telecom Equipment & Accessories > Fiber Optic Equipment

Contact: Mrs. Fanny Xie
Company: Shenzhen Opticking Technology Co.,Ltd
3F, Block #7, GS Park, Wuhe Avenue, Guanlan Longhua, Shenzhen China
Shenzhen
China
Phone: 86-755-83425935
E-Mail: Send Inquiry
Date/Time:  5/26/21 9:32 GMT
 

FCC TUV 80km SFP 1550nm Small Form Factor Module Hot Pluggable

Product Description
155Mbps 1550nm 80km SFP Optical
Transceiver



Description and Characteristics

This transceiver is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It
designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up
to 155mbps,it designed to be compliant

with SFF-8472 and SFP+ MSA. The module data link up to 80km in single mode fiber.

OPTICKING SFP+ transceivers provide a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring
interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as
transceiver temperature,laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received
optical power and transceiver supply voltage.It also defines a sophisticated system
of alarm and warning flags, which alerts end-users when particular operating
parameters are outside of a factory set normal range.



Product Features

Class 1 laser product EN 60825-1-standards
Operating data rate up to 2.67Gbps
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472
Compliant with SDH/SONET
Hot pluggable
3.3V single Power supply
RoHS-6 Compliant
Operation Temperature Range : X means C( 0~70°C); I(-40~85°C).


Ordering Information

Product Number Wavelength Data rate Distance TX Power RX
Sens LD PD DDM
KSFP01-5531SL20X 1550nm/1310nm 155Mb/s 20KM -15~-8dbm <-33dbm FP
PIN YES
KSFP01-3155SL20X 1310nm/1550nm 155Mb/s 20KM -15~-8dbm <-33dbm FP
PIN YES
KSFP01-5531SL40X 1550nm/1310nm 155Mb/s 40KM -9~-3dbm <-33dbm FP
PIN YES
KSFP01-3155SL40X 1310nm/1550nm 155Mb/s 40KM -9~-3dbm <-33dbm FP
PIN YES
KSFP01-5549SL60X 1550nm/1490nm 155Mb/s 60KM -5~0dbm <-34dbm DFB PIN
YES
KSFP01-4955SL60X 1490nm/1550nm 155Mb/s 60KM -5~0dbm <-34dbm DFB PIN
YES
KSFP01-5549SL80X 1550nm/1490nm 155Mb/s 80KM -5~0dbm <-34dbm DFB PIN
YES
KSFP01-4955SL80X 1490nm/1550nm 155Mb/s 80KM -5~0dbm <-34dbm DFB PIN
YES
KSFP01-5549SL12X 1550nm/1490nm 155Mb/s 120KM 0~5dbm <-34dbm DFB PIN
YES
KSFP01-4955SL12X 1490nm/1550nm 155Mb/s 120KM 0~5dbm <-34dbm DFB PIN
YES
KSFP03-5531SL20X 1550nm/1310nm 1.25Gb/s 20KM -9~-3dbm
<-22dbm FP PIN YES
KSFP03-3155SL20X 1310nm/1550nm 1.25Gb/s 20KM -9~-3dbm
<-22dbm FP PIN YES
KSFP03-5531SL40X 1550nm/1310nm 1.25Gb/s 40KM -5~0dbm <-23dbm DFB
PIN YES
KSFP03-3155SL40X 1310nm/1550nm 1.25Gb/s 40KM -5~0dbm <-23dbm DFB
PIN YES
KSFP03-5549SL60X 1550nm/1490nm 1.25Gb/s 60KM -2~3dbm <-24dbm DFB
PIN YES
KSFP03-4955SL60X 1490nm/1550nm 1.25Gb/s 60KM -2~3dbm <-24dbm DFB
PIN YES
KSFP03-5549SL80X 1550nm/1490nm 1.25Gb/s 80KM 0~5dbm <-24dbm DFB
PIN YES
KSFP03-4955SL80X 1490nm/1550nm 1.25Gb/s 80KM 0~5dbm <-24dbm DFB
PIN YES
KSFP03-5549SL12X 1550nm/1490nm 1.25Gb/s 120KM 0~5dbm <-30dbm DFB
APD YES
KSFP03-4955SL12X 1490nm/1550nm 1.25Gb/s 120KM 0~5dbm <-30dbm DFB
APD YES
KSFP04-5531SL20X 1550nm/1310nm 2.5Gb/s 20KM -5~0dbm <-18dbm FP PIN
YES
KSFP04-3155SL20X 1310nm/1550nm 2.5Gb/s 20KM -5~0dbm <-18dbm FP PIN
YES
KSFP04-5531SL40X 1550nm/1310nm 2.5Gb/s 40KM -2~3dbm <-20dbm DFB PIN
YES
KSFP04-3155SL40X 1310nm/1550nm 2.5Gb/s 40KM -2~3dbm <-20dbm DFB PIN
YES
KSFP04-5549SL80X 1550nm/1490nm 2.5Gb/s 80KM 0~5dbm <-28dbm DFB PIN
YES
KSFP04-4955SL80X 1490nm/1550nm 2.5Gb/s 80KM 0~5dbm <-28dbm DFB PIN
YES
FCC TUV 80km SFP 1550nm Small Form Factor Module Hot Pluggable
Enlarge Click to Enlarge
SOURCE: Import-Export Bulletin Board (https://www.imexbb.com/)
Report Abuse

Involved in International Trade? Become an Advertiser!

Post an Offer to Sell

© 1996-2010 IMEXBB.com. All rights reserved.

IMEXBB.com