Import-Export Bulletin Board  

Home > Offers to Sell > Telecommunications & Networks > Telecom Equipment & Accessories > Fiber Optic Equipment

Contact: Mr. Yancey Yao
Company: XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd
No.6, Huitai Road, Huinan High-tech Industry Park, Hui’ao Avenue, Huizhou 516025, China
Huizhou 516025
China
Phone: 86-752-5855132
E-Mail: Send Inquiry
Date/Time:  12/7/21 3:36 GMT
 

G657A1 Simplex 3.0mm LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single Mode Yellow Color

Fiber Optic Patch Cord/ FC/APC-FC/APC/ Single mode G657A1/ Simplex/3.0mm/
LSZH/ PVC/Yellow


Introduction

Fiber optic patch cords suited for equipment jumper cable, cross connects
and work area connections. All patch 100% factory tested to ensure
performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards. All of them have excellent
environmental and mechanical performances.

Our patch cord provides high reliability and flexibility for our customers
in different industries. Our top-of-the-line fiber optic cable assemblies
and stringent manufacturing process ensures the excellent optical
performance. All patchcords can be customized in length, fiber mode and
connector types to suit every single customer requirement with our state-of-
art production facilities.

G657A1 Simplex 3.0mm LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single Mode Yellow Color
0G657A1 Simplex 3.0mm LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single Mode Yellow Color
1G657A1 Simplex 3.0mm LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single Mode Yellow Color
2



Features

1) Avalible in simplex, duplex connector options

2) Fast delivery

3) TIA compliant color-coded connectors and boots

4) Cable jaket and boots color-coded for easy ID of fiber

5) Fiber options: OS2, OM1,OM3, and OM4

6) Fully tested for insertion loss and return loss

7) Other jacket colors available as custom with MOQ and lead time applicable



Specification

Connector Type FC/APC to FC/APC Fiber Count Simplex
Fiber Mode G657A1 9/125um Working Wavelength 1260~1625nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310/1550nm

(Typical)

0.36/0.22 dB/km Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Cable Diameter 3.0mm Strength Member Aramid yarn
Minimum Bend Radius

(Long term)

10D
Minimum Bend Radius

(Short term)

20D
Cable Jacket PVC / LSZH Cable Color Yellow
Operating Temperature -20~70°C Storage Temperature -40~85°C

Our certificates
1) ISO9002
2) REACH
3) ULE329066
4) SGS, ROHS
G657A1 Simplex 3.0mm LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single Mode Yellow Color
Enlarge Click to Enlarge
SOURCE: Import-Export Bulletin Board (https://www.imexbb.com/)
Report Abuse

Post an Offer to Sell

© 1996-2010 IMEXBB.com. All rights reserved.

IMEXBB.com