Import-Export Bulletin Board  

Home > Offers to Sell > Telecommunications & Networks > Telecom Equipment & Accessories > Fiber Optic Equipment

Contact: Ms. Vicky Tan
Company: Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
East 6/F, Building C, Yuanling Qiaotong Industrial Park, Shiyan, Bao'an District, Shenzhen, China
Shenzhen 518000
China
Phone: 86-0755-86561809
E-Mail: Send Inquiry
Date/Time:  11/9/21 3:50 GMT
 

Sc To Sc Single Mode Patch Cord Ftth Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

Product Description
Sc To Sc Single Mode Patch Cord Ftth Fiber Optic Jumper Cable
Sc To Sc Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Ftth Optical
Fibers





1. Description



Fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with
connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV,
an optical switch, or other telecommunication equipment.



Having a thick layer of protection, it is used to connect the optical
transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as "interconnect-
style cabling".



2. Specification



Product Name Fiber optic patch cable
Connectors LC, SC, ST, FC, MU, DIN, D4, MPO, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC,
MU/APC
Fiber
Singlemode/Multimode

50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1

50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3

Cable
Simplex, Duplex

Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm

PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss
≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)

≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)

≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)

Tested by JDS RM 3750

Return Loss

(Singlemode)

UPC ≥ 50dB

SPC ≥ 55dB

APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating temperature -400C to 850C
Geometry Requirement

( Singlemode)

Ferrule Endface Radius

7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)

10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)

Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)

Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)

Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm

Tested by DORC ZX-1



3. Product list



Boot Connector Fiber Type Cable number Ferrule Connector
0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

LC

FC

SC

ST

MU

D4

MTRJ

MPO

DIN



9/125um SM

50/125um MM

62.5/125um MM

OM3

OM4

Simplex

Dup , lex

Multi-fiber

Ribbon

PC
,
APC

UPC

1M

2M

3M4M ,

5M

.........

Customized
< , br>




4. Features



1). Low Insertion loss

2). High return loss

3). Good Repeatability

4). Good Interchange

5). Excellent Environmental Adaptability



5. Application



1). Communication rooms

2). FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

3). LAN (Local Area Network)

4). FOS (fiber optic sensor)

5). Fiber Optic Communication System

6). Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

7). Defense combat readiness



6. Product pictures:



Sc To Sc Single Mode Patch Cord Ftth Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 0



Sc To Sc Single Mode Patch Cord Ftth Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 1



Sc To Sc Single Mode Patch Cord Ftth Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 2



Sc To Sc Single Mode Patch Cord Ftth Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 3



Sc To Sc Single Mode Patch Cord Ftth Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 4
Sc To Sc Single Mode Patch Cord Ftth Fiber Optic Jumper Cable
Enlarge Click to Enlarge
SOURCE: Import-Export Bulletin Board (https://www.imexbb.com/)
Report Abuse

Post an Offer to Sell

© 1996-2010 IMEXBB.com. All rights reserved.

IMEXBB.com