Import-Export Bulletin Board  

Home > Offers to Sell > Telecommunications & Networks > Telecom Equipment & Accessories > Fiber Optic Equipment

Contact: Ms. Sylvia
Company: Shenzhen Hengtongda Comunication Equipment
6th Floor Building No.3, Chuangxinhong Industrial Park, Guanguan Rd, Longhua District Shenzhen Guang
Shenzhen 518110
China
Phone: 86-755-29454893
E-Mail: Send Inquiry
Date/Time:  10/13/21 8:24 GMT
 

16ft CATV Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC UPC To FC UPC Single Mode LSZH

This patch cord product is a mixed type having one side of the connector is SC and
one side of the connector is FC.



Cable outer diameter and boot size could be chose: 0.9 mm / 2.0 mm / 3.0 mm / other



Cable jacket color is yellow as standard single mode patch cable.



Fiber could be chose within single mode types: G652D / G655 / G657A1 / G657A2





Product Feature



◆ Easy Installation

◆ Mixed patch cable

◆ Excellent Mechanical Endurance

◆ Good in Repeatability

◆ 3D Interference Test More than 90% Passed





Product Parameter



Parameter Unit Data
Operating Wavelength nm
1310

1550

Insertion Loss dB ≤ 0.3
Return Loss dB ≥ 50
3D Interference Test

Passing Rate

% 90
Repeatability dB ≤ 0.1
Plug and Pull Durability Times > 1000
Operating Temperature °C -10 ~ +75
Storage Temperature °C -40~+85




Application

Telecommunication
LA , N & WAN
Broadband
CATV
Network
FTTX
16ft CATV Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC UPC To FC UPC Single Mode LSZH
Enlarge Click to Enlarge
SOURCE: Import-Export Bulletin Board (https://www.imexbb.com/)
Report Abuse

Post an Offer to Sell

© 1996-2010 IMEXBB.com. All rights reserved.

IMEXBB.com