Import-Export Bulletin Board  

Home > Offers to Sell > Telecommunications & Networks > Telecom Equipment & Accessories > Fiber Optic Equipment

Contact: Mr. Liu yi
Company: Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co., Ltd.
Room 1010, Jinqi Zhigu Building, No. 1 Tangling Road, Liuxian Avenue, Nanshan District, Shenzhen
Shenzhen
China
Phone: 86-755-86526349
E-Mail: Send Inquiry
Date/Time:  5/17/21 6:56 GMT
 

OM3 MPO MTP Patch Cord 3M PVC / LSZH Aqua MPO Trunk Cable

om3 mpo mtp Patch Cord/3m pvc/lszh aqua trunk cable patch code cable mpo



Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow OM1, OM2 Orange OM3 Aqua OM4 Aqua or Violet OM5
Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -20 ℃ to +70℃/+85℃ (armored)
Storage Temp. -40℃ to +85℃


Product Description
MPO Female to MPO Female OM4 (OM3) Multimode Trunk Cable

MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination,
is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving
and reduce cable management troubles. With MPO connectors and good quality fiber,
it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection
and high-density data center applications.

Please note: MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving
higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.





Item

Single mode Multimoe
PC UPC Other Mode 62.5/125 50/125 OM1/2 50/125 OM3/4/5
Insert. Loss 0.2dB Max. (0.15dB Elite) 0.2dB Max. (0.15dB Elite)
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥55 dB ≥60 dB ≥35 dB
Insert. Loss/MTP or MPO 0.7dB Max. (0.35 dB Elite.) 0.5dB Max. (0.35dB Elite.)
Return Loss s/MTP or MPO ≥50dB ≥55 dB ≥60 dB ≥20dB
Pull strength ≥68N ≥68N ≥68N ≥68N


Easy to connect and distribute,Compact and superior design
Small structure design minimizes cable density and storage space
Low insertion loss and hign return loss,Numbers of fibers:1,2,4,8 or 12
Single mode(PC,UPC or APC) and multiple mode PC polish
Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE specification
ROHS Directive-compliant,Flammability:UL 94 V0



OM3 MPO MTP Patch Cord 3M PVC / LSZH Aqua MPO Trunk Cable 0

Related Products



24 Core MPO MTP 2.0mm 3M Optical Fibre Patch Cords in Blue PC UPC


Company Information
24 Core MPO MTP 2.0mm 3M Optical Fibre Patch Cords in Blue PC UPC
OM3 MPO MTP Patch Cord 3M PVC / LSZH Aqua MPO Trunk Cable 3
OM3 MPO MTP Patch Cord 3M PVC / LSZH Aqua MPO Trunk Cable
Enlarge Click to Enlarge
SOURCE: Import-Export Bulletin Board (https://www.imexbb.com/)
Report Abuse

Post an Offer to Sell

© 1996-2010 IMEXBB.com. All rights reserved.

IMEXBB.com